16 07 14

Another hour of music outside the norm.

Bronze Teeth - Glass Tooth
Black Hat - Dream Interlock VI
M. Sage - Across Cross Country
Robert Curgenven - Cornubia
Delphine Dora & Bruno Duplant - Le Voile Imperceptible de la pluie engourdie
Smoke Dawson - The Minotaur
Dragon Turtle - Narwhal
Savaging Spires - We Could Be Dead Together
A Winged Victory for the Sullen - VII
Near The Parenthesis - Virga

02 07 14

An hour of underground sounds.

Alur Horns - Rec. in Uganda by David Fanshawe
Cagey House - Never Work With The Sun
Noveller & Thisquietarmy - Reverie I
Lawrence English - Graceless Hunter
Good Willsmith - Taking Too Long To Text
Kevin Verwijmeren - Abstract Point Forgotten in the Rush
Laica - ID Situation
Leksovka & Freund - Borrowed Mic Test
National Jazz Trio of Scotland - Rare Species
Dakota Suite - This Is My Way of Saying I Am Sorry

18 06 14

An hour of music beyond the norm.

Copeland - Advice To Young Girls
Luke Abbott - Free Migration
Some Truths - Section 12(2)
John Chantler - November Pt 1
P Jorgensen - Gold Beach (Outtake)
Mark Harris - In Spite of Everything, The Night That Made the Darkness
Sly & The Family Drone - Grey Meat
Land Observations - Flatlands and the Flemish Roads

04 06 14

An hour of underground music and arts from Cambridge and beyond.

Papa M - Roadruner
Golden Teacher - After Party People
Donato Dozzy - K2
Donna Regina - Carlos
Dusted Lux - Adrift
Stephan Vitello & Taylor Deupree - From the Main Studio
Moskus - Tandem Med Sankkt Peter
1982 - 5.00
Sten Urheim - Watch The Viewer
People - A Song with Melody And Harmony And Words And Rhythm

21 05 14

An hour of underground music.

Richard Hewson - Deserted Starship
Brian Hodgson - Cathedral of Space
Olan Mill / Keung Mandlebrot - Linear Elasticity
Mike Weis - Out of the Flowers
Dalhous - Sensitised to this Area
André Foisy (with Persistence in Mourning) - Interlude V
The Lowland Hundred - Part 2
Isnaj Dui - Rolling Globe II
Padang Food Tigers - Side B
Steve Gunn & Mike Cooper - Song for Charlie
Mike Cooper - Hope You Soon

07 05 14

After a month off, The Visitor returns with another hour of underground music.

WIFE - Tongue
Gavin Miller - 2181 KHz
Erik K Skodvin - Red Box Curves
Cinchel - Porch Swings
Jenks Miller - Have Mercy
Shivers - Otomo
Malayeen - Nadia
Black Light Brigade - Sick Man / Angry Man
Martin Green - Maklin’s Bridal March / Griesly Bride
Pictish Trail - Wait Until

09 04 14

Joined in the studio by Seb Reynolds and Huck, talking and performing songs from their Folk Operetta: Alexander The Great.

Sculpture - Hackle Scam Populator

Huck - Alex
Huck - The Ancient Greeks

Talk West - Set Adrift

Huck - A Sufi from Dixie

Maxwell August Croy & Sean McCann - Column of Mirror

Huck - Xander

Gatherer - Extension
Millie & Andrea - Stay Ugly

26 03 14

Special studio guest Tom Adams playing live.

Horseback - Passing Through
Tom Adams - Work in Progress (Live)
Belfi / Grubbs / Pilia - Brick Dust
Tom Adams - Work in Progress II (Live)
Kane Ikin - B N R
The Resource Centre - Slow Release Energy
Tom Adams - Travel Where the Moon Pulls (Live)
Dutch E Germ - Black Sea
Robert Beatty - Escape Spirit Videoslime

12 03 14

Bastard Mountain - Meadow Ghosts
Marissa Anderson - Deep Gap
Wonderfuls - Distance
Peder Mannerfelt - Lines Describing A Circle
Illuha - Structures Based on the Plasticity of Sphere Surface Tension
Tom Adams - Migration
Pinkcourtesyphone - Pixels Sometimes Broke Your Heart
Koenraad Ecker - One-Eye
Hardware - Checking One
Bass Clef - Faster Than The Speed of Love

26 02 14

A Monomania Festival Special, with a chance to win a pair of tickets to the festival, in Cambridge, on the 8th March. More info www.monomaniafestival.co.uk/

NOCHEXXX - The Fly
Belbury Poly & Spacedog - Quiet Industry
Land Observations - Before the Kings Land Road
Sean Dower - The Curfew Recordings (Extract)
Heatsick - Clear Chanel
Hacker Farm - Sumorsaete Flood
Closed Ciruits - Becoming
Richard Dawson - Wooden Bag